HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

2, REDCAR ROAD, S10 1EX

Semi-detached·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£609,396

Median £3,543/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £582,800£751,516
Estimated value: £609,396Last sold (Nov 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near S10 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ALDRED ROAD
S10 1PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£582,800187£3,117D84%
16 CANTERBURY AVENUE
S10 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£751,516187£4,019C84%
51 HARCOURT ROAD
S10 1DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C84%
16 CONDUIT ROAD
S10 1EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000164£3,665D83%
59 BOWER ROAD
S10 1ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000132£1,894C80%
98 HALLAMSHIRE ROAD
S10 4FP · Detached
Mar 2026£412,500165£2,500C80%
25 BALMORAL CRESCENT
S10 4NE · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000179£3,911C79%
13 TINKER LANE
S10 1SE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000131£4,237C79%
90 CARDONESS ROAD
S10 5RU · Detached
Jan 2026£659,000186£3,543C78%
113 COBDEN VIEW ROAD
S10 1HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00097£3,402C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address