Estimated value
£307,700
Median £4,525/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £250,000£380,000
Estimated value: £307,700Last sold (Mar 2024): £190,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near RM9 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 11) GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 6XG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | C | 89% |
11 TALLOW CLOSE RM9 6EF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £267,000 | 59 | £4,525 | C | 84% |
13 PORTERS AVENUE RM9 5YT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 49 | £3,918 | C | 79% |
28 NUTBROWNE ROAD RM9 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 78% |
53 TALLOW CLOSE RM9 6EF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £227,500 | 59 | £3,856 | B | 78% |
PAVILION COURT (FLAT 4) GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 6XH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 60 | £4,083 | B | 78% |
43 TALBOT ROAD RM9 6HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 70 | £5,429 | C | 76% |
42 DURELL ROAD RM9 5XU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 49 | £5,000 | D | 76% |
11 ELSTOW ROAD RM9 6AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | D | 75% |
2 ELLERTON ROAD RM9 4HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 75% |