Estimated value
£389,865
Median £4,935/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £370,000£410,000
Estimated value: £389,865Last sold (Mar 2016): £275,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM9 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 CARTWRIGHT ROAD RM9 6JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 78 | £4,455 | D | 90% |
24 COLEMAN ROAD RM9 6JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | D | 89% |
151 DOWNING ROAD RM9 6LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 78 | £4,744 | D | 89% |
196 DAGENHAM AVENUE RM9 6LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 88% |
28 NUTBROWNE ROAD RM9 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 87% |
31 CARTWRIGHT ROAD RM9 6HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 69 | £5,043 | D | 87% |
168 DOWNING ROAD RM9 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | D | 87% |
97 LULLINGTON ROAD RM9 6DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 71 | £5,775 | D | 87% |
90 KEPPEL ROAD RM9 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,000 | 77 | £4,623 | D | 86% |