Estimated value
£447,174
Median £4,563/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £447,174Last sold (May 2007): £209,995
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM9 6JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 HATFIELD ROAD RM9 6JS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | D | 87% |
65 HATFIELD ROAD RM9 6JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 86% |
412 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 4UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | D | 85% |
3 DAGENHAM AVENUE RM9 6LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | D | 84% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 84% |
81 CARTWRIGHT ROAD RM9 6JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 78 | £4,455 | D | 84% |
11 CHAPLIN ROAD RM9 6EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 83% |
270 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 6XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £373,500 | 84 | £4,446 | C | 83% |
24 COLEMAN ROAD RM9 6JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | D | 83% |