Estimated value
£193,600
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £195,000£245,000
Estimated value: £193,600Last sold (Feb 2026): £187,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RM9 5TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 DURELL ROAD RM9 5XU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 49 | £5,000 | D | 90% |
13 PORTERS AVENUE RM9 5YT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 49 | £3,918 | C | 87% |
45 PARSLOES AVENUE RM9 5PB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | C | 81% |
7 HUNSDON CLOSE RM9 5BU · Flat | May 2025 | £195,000 | 49 | £3,980 | C | 79% |
2 ELLERTON ROAD RM9 4HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 78% |
16 WALLERS CLOSE RM9 6YF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | D | 78% |
47 DARCY GARDENS RM9 6BS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 47 | £4,362 | C | 77% |
10 CHERRY GARDENS RM9 5BL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | C | 77% |
149A WREN ROAD RM9 5YA · Flat | Feb 2025 | £190,000 | 41 | £4,634 | C | 76% |