HouseValuation
Home·RM9·Valuation

255, IVYHOUSE ROAD, RM9 5RT

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,135

Median £5,479/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £390,000£410,000
Estimated value: £356,135Last sold (Aug 2003): £155,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM9 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NORTHFIELD ROAD
RM9 5UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00068£5,809D90%
19 VERNEY GARDENS
RM9 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00071£5,352D89%
62 KEPPEL ROAD
RM9 5LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00058£5,776D88%
108 BEVERLEY ROAD
RM9 5HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00070£5,571D87%
17 BAINBRIDGE ROAD
RM9 5UU · Terraced
Nov 2025£378,00070£5,400D87%
32 PARSLOES AVENUE
RM9 5NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00073£5,274D87%
22 IVYHOUSE ROAD
RM9 5RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479D87%
7 OSBORNE ROAD
RM9 5BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00074£5,541D87%
6 WESTON ROAD
RM9 5UJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00072£5,417D86%
88 CANNINGTON ROAD
RM9 4BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£353,00068£5,191D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address