Estimated value
£298,265
Median £5,423/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £353,000£385,000
Estimated value: £298,265Last sold (Nov 2007): £140,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RM9 4XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
258 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 59 | £6,271 | D | 90% |
45 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £331,000 | 63 | £5,254 | D | 88% |
125 ARDEN CRESCENT RM9 4SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 86% |
50 CLEMENTHORPE ROAD RM9 4BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | D | 86% |
288 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4TD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,000 | 63 | £5,508 | D | 85% |
88 CANNINGTON ROAD RM9 4BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £353,000 | 68 | £5,191 | D | 85% |
9 CANONSLEIGH ROAD RM9 4DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £368,000 | 63 | £5,841 | D | 84% |
99 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 71 | £5,423 | D | 84% |
281 RUGBY ROAD RM9 4AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | D | 83% |