HouseValuation
Home·RM9·Valuation

17, MOORE CRESCENT, RM9 4XP

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,534

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £235,000£265,000
Estimated value: £251,534Last sold (Dec 2017): £202,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM9 4XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MOORE CRESCENT
RM9 4XP · Flat
Apr 2025£212,00057£3,719C88%
11 MOORE CRESCENT
RM9 4XP · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00051£3,627C86%
DRIBERG COURT (FLAT 12) BROMHALL ROAD
RM9 4PQ · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00055£4,818C85%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 28) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00057£4,035C85%
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 11) GORESBROOK ROAD
RM9 6XG · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731C84%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 9) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
Jun 2025£250,00057£4,386C83%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 2) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
May 2025£263,00057£4,614C82%
12 DENNY GARDENS
RM9 4DD · Flat
Apr 2025£215,00053£4,057C81%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 18) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
Apr 2025£235,00057£4,123C81%
2 ELLERTON ROAD
RM9 4HX · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00052£3,942D80%