HouseValuation
Home·RM9·Valuation

14, MOORE CRESCENT, RM9 4XP

Flat·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,100

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£353,000
Estimated value: £242,100Last sold (Jun 2024): £226,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 58/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RM9 4XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ELLERTON ROAD
RM9 4HX · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00052£3,942D86%
11 MOORE CRESCENT
RM9 4XP · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00051£3,627C86%
5 MOORE CRESCENT
RM9 4XP · Flat
Apr 2025£212,00057£3,719C82%
11 MOORE CRESCENT
RM9 4XP · Flat
Mar 2025£205,00051£4,020C80%
DRIBERG COURT (FLAT 12) BROMHALL ROAD
RM9 4PQ · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00055£4,818C79%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 28) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00057£4,035C79%
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 11) GORESBROOK ROAD
RM9 6XG · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731C78%
NEALE COURT (FLAT 9) BERENGERS PLACE
RM9 4PS · Flat
Jun 2025£250,00057£4,386C77%
8A FIVE ELMS ROAD
RM9 5TS · Flat
Feb 2026£187,00044£4,250D76%
88 CANNINGTON ROAD
RM9 4BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£353,00068£5,191D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address