HouseValuation
Home·RM9·Valuation

7, RUSPER ROAD, RM9 4NT

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£449,000

Median £4,490/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £460,000£555,000
Estimated value: £449,000Last sold (Aug 2005): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM9 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GALE STREET
RM9 4NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00098£5,000C85%
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT
RM9 4RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00088£4,545C84%
141 SHEPPEY ROAD
RM9 4JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000112£4,107C84%
187 RUGBY ROAD
RM9 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£482,000115£4,191C83%
18 RUSPER ROAD
RM9 4NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£440,00098£4,490D83%
121 CANONSLEIGH ROAD
RM9 4DH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,00097£4,330C83%
205 SHEPPEY ROAD
RM9 4JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£337,500103£3,277C83%
5 WYKEHAM AVENUE
RM9 4NP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000111£4,685C83%
412 GORESBROOK ROAD
RM9 4UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,000104£4,038D81%
23 WATERBEACH ROAD
RM9 4AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£555,00096£5,781D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address