HouseValuation
Home·RM9·Valuation

32, CAMPSEY ROAD, RM9 4DS

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£495,969

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £455,000£555,000
Estimated value: £495,969Last sold (May 2004): £185,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near RM9 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WROXALL ROAD
RM9 4NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£455,00097£4,691E84%
81 WOODWARD ROAD
RM9 4SS · Terraced
Jan 2026£432,00097£4,454E83%
412 GORESBROOK ROAD
RM9 4UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,000104£4,038D81%
23 WATERBEACH ROAD
RM9 4AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£555,00096£5,781D81%
57 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM9 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00090£5,333D80%
12 GALE STREET
RM9 4NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00098£5,000C79%
100 CANNINGTON ROAD
RM9 4BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00079£5,506D79%
220 WOODWARD ROAD
RM9 4TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00067£5,821D79%
55 WATERBEACH ROAD
RM9 4AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00083£6,627C78%
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT
RM9 4RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00088£4,545C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address