Estimated value
£419,475
Median £4,935/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £419,475Last sold (Jul 1995): £46,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RM9 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 90% |
203 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 81 | £5,741 | C | 88% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 86% |
28 NUTBROWNE ROAD RM9 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 85% |
132 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 64 | £5,781 | C | 85% |
221 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 84% |
9 OSBORNE SQUARE RM9 5AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
65 HATFIELD ROAD RM9 6JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 84% |
81 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 97 | £4,454 | E | 83% |