Estimated value
£202,368
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £202,368Last sold (Aug 2005): £120,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RM8 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 3HU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 37 | £6,149 | C | 84% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 28) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 41 | £2,195 | C | 84% |
48A CHARLECOTE ROAD RM8 3LD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | C | 83% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 22) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 41 | £2,927 | C | 83% |
211 GRAFTON ROAD RM8 3QA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | D | 81% |
105 GROVEWAY RM8 3XL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 80% |
290 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) LODGE AVENUE RM8 2HF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 79% |
33 BUSHWAY RM8 3XH · Flat | May 2025 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | D | 79% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 23) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 79% |