HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

56, CHARLECOTE ROAD, RM8 3LD

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,228

Median £5,467/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £382,500£430,000
Estimated value: £459,228Last sold (Nov 2006): £157,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM8 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
225 BONHAM ROAD
RM8 3BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00076£4,737C91%
13 CORIES CLOSE
RM8 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00075£5,733C90%
13 STANHOPE GARDENS
RM8 3DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00091£4,011C88%
84 CHARLECOTE ROAD
RM8 3LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00060£5,833D87%
465 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 3JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00074£5,541C86%
27 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00074£5,068C86%
5 HOMESTEAD ROAD
RM8 3DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00075£5,467C86%
28 LANGDALE CLOSE
RM8 1XY · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,50080£4,781C85%
12 TREMELO GREEN
RM8 1DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00073£5,890C85%
100 CHARLECOTE ROAD
RM8 3LD · Terraced
May 2025£375,00084£4,464D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address