HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

66, BOULTON ROAD, RM8 3DD

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,967

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £447,500£520,000
Estimated value: £456,967Last sold (Nov 2000): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM8 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WARRINGTON ROAD
RM8 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,50095£4,711D88%
24 STANHOPE ROAD
RM8 3DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00098£4,031D87%
11 BOULTON ROAD
RM8 3DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,00082£5,329D87%
76 MANOR SQUARE
RM8 3SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00097£4,227D83%
133 MAYFIELD ROAD
RM8 1XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£448,00084£5,333D83%
118 STEVENS ROAD
RM8 2QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,000104£4,413D83%
215 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C82%
96 HAYDON ROAD
RM8 3RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00079£5,570D80%
35 WOOD LANE
RM8 3ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£520,000107£4,860D80%
51 LINDSEY ROAD
RM8 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£463,000100£4,630C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address