Estimated value
£456,516
Median £4,227/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,288Median £425,000£520,000
Estimated value: £456,516Last sold (Sept 2020): £358,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM8 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BENNETTS CASTLE LANE RM8 3XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 100 | £4,250 | C | 86% |
76 MANOR SQUARE RM8 3SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | D | 86% |
69 GROVEWAY RM8 3XA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | C | 86% |
93 WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM8 1AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £302,288 | 118 | £2,562 | C | 85% |
225 BONHAM ROAD RM8 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | C | 85% |
9 MOUNT ROAD RM8 1NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 94 | £4,543 | C | 84% |
149 BARON ROAD RM8 3RS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 121 | £4,132 | C | 84% |
35 WOOD LANE RM8 3ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 107 | £4,860 | D | 83% |
29 WARLEY AVENUE RM8 1JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 82% |