Estimated value
£328,491
Median £6,441/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £340,000£439,000
Estimated value: £328,491Last sold (Oct 2022): £226,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM8 2YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM8 1BA · Other | Aug 2025 | £192,500 | 53 | £3,632 | C | 76% |
177 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 2UR · Other | Dec 2024 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 75% |
98 GRAFTON ROAD RM8 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £371,000 | 56 | £6,625 | D | 72% |
115 FITZSTEPHEN ROAD RM8 2YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 59 | £6,441 | D | 72% |
247 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £266,000 | 50 | £5,320 | C | 72% |
72 BABINGTON ROAD RM8 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 66 | £5,568 | D | 72% |
227 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 50 | £4,500 | C | 72% |
171 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £439,000 | 65 | £6,754 | D | 72% |
2 CAMPDEN WAY RM8 2JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 44 | £7,727 | C | 71% |