HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

3, HOLDEN CLOSE, RM8 2QS

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,368

Median £5,828/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £373,000£398,000
Estimated value: £326,368Last sold (May 2007): £168,995

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near RM8 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 FITZSTEPHEN ROAD
RM8 2YH · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00059£6,441D81%
25 HOLDEN CLOSE
RM8 2QS · Terraced
Mar 2025£345,00057£6,053E81%
44 HOLDEN CLOSE
RM8 2QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00042£6,786D80%
84 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
RM8 2QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£395,00069£5,725E79%
40 CORNWORTHY ROAD
RM8 2DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00070£5,000D78%
22 BUTLER ROAD
RM8 2DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£373,00064£5,828G78%
12 ILCHESTER ROAD
RM8 2YS · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00062£5,806D77%
42 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£398,00071£5,606D77%
72 LILLECHURCH ROAD
RM8 2DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00072£5,000D77%
189 GRAFTON ROAD
RM8 3QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00064£5,859D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address