HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

46, HAYDON ROAD, RM8 2PB

Semi-detached·85·EPC G
Estimated value
£420,155

Median £4,943/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £395,000£430,000
Estimated value: £420,155Last sold (Nov 2023): £370,000

A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 76 points.

Sales near RM8 2PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
215 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C81%
22 BUTLER ROAD
RM8 2DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£373,00064£5,828G78%
27 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00074£5,068C76%
29 BOULTON ROAD
RM8 3DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,00075£4,867G76%
56A LICHFIELD ROAD
RM8 2AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00079£3,987C76%
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00085£4,647D75%
68 NEASHAM ROAD
RM8 2LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,00079£5,354D75%
43 MAYESBROOK ROAD
RM8 2EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00087£4,943D75%
148 GRAFTON ROAD
RM8 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00078£4,551E74%
189 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
RM8 2EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00073£5,890C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address