HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

1, GORING GARDENS, RM8 2AD

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£400,372

Median £5,068/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £398,000£430,000
Estimated value: £400,372Last sold (May 2014): £215,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near RM8 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£398,00071£5,606D89%
84 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
RM8 2QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£395,00069£5,725E85%
27 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00074£5,068C85%
215 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C84%
40 CORNWORTHY ROAD
RM8 2DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00070£5,000D84%
72 LILLECHURCH ROAD
RM8 2DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00072£5,000D83%
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00085£4,647D81%
7 WINTERBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714D81%
68 NEASHAM ROAD
RM8 2LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,00079£5,354D81%
43 MAYESBROOK ROAD
RM8 2EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00087£4,943D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address