Estimated value
£376,272
Median £5,616/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £380,000£430,000
Estimated value: £376,272Last sold (Aug 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM8 1RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TREMELO GREEN RM8 1DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 73 | £5,890 | C | 90% |
8 DAVID ROAD RM8 1RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 64 | £5,781 | D | 90% |
22 PLOWMAN WAY RM8 1YF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | C | 90% |
15 DAVID ROAD RM8 1RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 62 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
18 EMERALD GARDENS RM8 1LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 73 | £5,616 | C | 88% |
118 BARON ROAD RM8 1UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 74 | £5,439 | D | 87% |
5 SAPPHIRE CLOSE RM8 1UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 57 | £6,053 | C | 87% |
13 CHADWAY RM8 1UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 70 | £5,429 | C | 87% |
9 ARMSTRONG CLOSE RM8 1TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £321,000 | 60 | £5,350 | C | 86% |