Estimated value
£455,406
Median £4,647/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £430,000£520,000
Estimated value: £455,406Last sold (Feb 2015): £310,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM8 1RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 FORDYKE ROAD RM8 1PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 90% |
11 FAMBRIDGE ROAD RM8 1NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 100 | £3,850 | D | 90% |
39 CORNSHAW ROAD RM8 1SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 91 | £4,560 | D | 89% |
874 GREEN LANE RM8 1BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 91 | £5,604 | D | 89% |
9 MOUNT ROAD RM8 1NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 94 | £4,543 | C | 86% |
9 BANNER LANE RM8 1EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 87 | £4,943 | C | 86% |
35 CLARIDGE ROAD RM8 1TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 86% |
77 BURNSIDE ROAD RM8 1YD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 111 | £4,234 | D | 86% |
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD RM8 2DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 85% |