Estimated value
£173,920
Median £4,348/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £190,000£245,000
Estimated value: £173,920Last sold (Jul 2003): £90,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM8 1NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 28) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 41 | £2,195 | C | 86% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 22) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 41 | £2,927 | C | 85% |
347A BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 2UU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 38 | £6,447 | D | 84% |
501 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 3HU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 37 | £6,149 | C | 82% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 23) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 81% |
79 (FLAT A) TEMPLE AVENUE RM8 1LS · Flat | May 2025 | £190,000 | 41 | £4,634 | E | 78% |
73A (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WALDEGRAVE ROAD RM8 2QJ · Flat | May 2025 | £200,000 | 46 | £4,348 | D | 77% |
ANGLIA COURT (FLAT 8) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Jan 2025 | £108,000 | 41 | £2,634 | C | 76% |