HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

56A, WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH, RM8 1BB

Terraced·66·EPC F
Estimated value
£381,546

Median £5,781/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £395,000£430,000
Estimated value: £381,546Last sold (Nov 2003): £250,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near RM8 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BARON ROAD
RM8 1UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714E87%
118 BARON ROAD
RM8 1UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£402,50074£5,439D84%
84 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
RM8 2QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£395,00069£5,725E83%
233 GRAFTON ROAD
RM8 1QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£367,50063£5,833D82%
12 TREMELO GREEN
RM8 1DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00073£5,890C81%
119 TEMPLE AVENUE
RM8 1NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£407,00069£5,899D81%
22 PLOWMAN WAY
RM8 1YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00067£5,672C81%
8 DAVID ROAD
RM8 1RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00064£5,781D80%
15 DAVID ROAD
RM8 1RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00062£5,000D80%
189 GRAFTON ROAD
RM8 3QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00064£5,859D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address