Estimated value
£371,410
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £380,000£430,000
Estimated value: £371,410Last sold (Mar 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM8 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46A WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM8 1BB · Other | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | E | 80% |
118 BARON ROAD RM8 1UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 74 | £5,439 | D | 78% |
14 LANESIDE AVENUE RM8 1JD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | C | 76% |
233 GRAFTON ROAD RM8 1QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 63 | £5,833 | D | 76% |
176 WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM8 1BA · Other | Aug 2025 | £192,500 | 53 | £3,632 | C | 75% |
15 GIBSON ROAD RM8 1YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 56 | £6,563 | C | 75% |
12 TREMELO GREEN RM8 1DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 73 | £5,890 | C | 75% |
46 BARON ROAD RM8 1UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | E | 75% |
119 TEMPLE AVENUE RM8 1NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £407,000 | 69 | £5,899 | D | 75% |