HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

4, OLD MILL PLACE, RM7 9QF

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,445

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £255,445Last sold (Jul 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM7 9QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASH COURT (FLAT 11) JUTSUMS LANE
RM7 9EE · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00045£3,667D84%
49 VIGNOLES ROAD
RM7 0DT · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00049£4,694C84%
LUX BUILDING (FLAT 44) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FN · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00046£7,174B83%
19 CAMPION CLOSE
RM7 0WX · Flat
Nov 2025£267,50054£4,954C82%
AUTUMN COURT (FLAT 13) SPRING GARDENS
RM7 9BN · Flat
Apr 2025£265,00046£5,761C81%
158 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AL · Flat
Oct 2025£255,00050£5,100C81%
AUTUMN COURT (FLAT 7) SPRING GARDENS
RM7 9BN · Flat
Mar 2025£290,00046£6,304C80%
AUTUMN COURT (FLAT 20) SPRING GARDENS
RM7 9BN · Flat
Feb 2025£290,00046£6,304C80%
ARC COURT (FLAT 65) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FH · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00048£4,792B80%
95B PRETORIA ROAD
RM7 7AX · Flat
Sept 2025£250,00046£5,435C80%

Dig deeper into this address