HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

145, SHERINGHAM AVENUE, RM7 9DR

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£668,344

Median £4,397/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £610,000£630,000
Estimated value: £668,344Last sold (Oct 2010): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM7 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
260 CROSS ROAD
RM7 8HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000131£4,771D82%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D80%
6 RENOWN CLOSE
RM7 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000153£4,085C79%
12 MAPLE STREET
RM7 7JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500131£4,065D79%
30 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000129£4,884D79%
9 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000142£4,296D79%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D79%
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE
RM7 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000113£4,425C79%
57 ROSE GLEN
RM7 0SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000141£4,397D78%
62 CROWLANDS AVENUE
RM7 9JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,000123£4,146D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address