HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

39, NORFOLK ROAD, RM7 9DL

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£479,853

Median £4,847/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £475,000£500,000
Estimated value: £479,853Last sold (Oct 2024): £457,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM7 9DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 NORFOLK ROAD
RM7 9DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,00098£4,847D90%
85 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D85%
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE
RM7 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620D85%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D85%
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE
RM7 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000113£4,425C85%
7 EDDY CLOSE
RM7 9HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00090£5,167D84%
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
RM7 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00091£5,440D84%
48 BIRKBECK ROAD
RM7 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D84%
51 WALMER CLOSE
RM7 8QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000102£4,853D83%
87 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,400105£4,509D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address