Estimated value
£582,360
Median £4,853/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £510,000£630,000
Estimated value: £582,360Last sold (Dec 2019): £415,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
489 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £557,000 | 128 | £4,352 | D | 83% |
30 LILAC GARDENS RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 129 | £4,884 | D | 82% |
53 MEADOW ROAD RM7 0LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 107 | £4,673 | D | 82% |
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE RM7 9EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | C | 82% |
385 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 114 | £4,912 | E | 81% |
62 CROWLANDS AVENUE RM7 9JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 123 | £4,146 | D | 80% |
53 KENSINGTON ROAD RM7 9DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | E | 80% |
382 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | E | 80% |
51 WALMER CLOSE RM7 8QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 102 | £4,853 | D | 80% |
87 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £473,400 | 105 | £4,509 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address