HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

16, HOOD WALK, RM7 8NU

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,100

Median £5,575/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,950Median £407,000£480,000
Estimated value: £379,100Last sold (Jun 2013): £199,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RM7 8NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00070£6,786D88%
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C85%
118 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Jul 2025£360,00065£5,538C83%
461 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,00070£6,857D83%
299 LONDON ROAD
RM7 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545B82%
30 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00076£5,658C82%
141 OLDCHURCH ROAD
RM7 0BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£423,00076£5,566C82%
125 LINLEY CRESCENT
RM7 8RB · Terraced
May 2025£333,95063£5,301C82%
42 CAMPION CLOSE
RM7 0WX · Terraced
Nov 2025£356,00059£6,034C82%
76 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8JB · Terraced
Aug 2025£337,00077£4,377D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address