HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

1, HOOD WALK, RM7 8NU

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£394,944

Median £6,171/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £425,000£475,000
Estimated value: £394,944Last sold (Aug 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM7 8NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C91%
292 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00066£6,439D87%
38 REDRIFF ROAD
RM7 8HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,00071£6,197C83%
19 ESSEX CLOSE
RM7 8BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500D83%
134 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00070£6,786D82%
6 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50064£4,883B79%
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,00070£6,171D79%
73 JASMINE ROAD
RM7 0WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00060£5,833D79%
57 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00063£6,905D78%
25 MAWNEY CLOSE
RM7 8EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£285,00071£4,014C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address