Estimated value
£540,320
Median £4,912/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £495,000£620,000
Estimated value: £540,320Last sold (Aug 2012): £235,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near RM7 8ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FOREST ROAD RM7 8DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 119 | £4,916 | D | 86% |
216 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM7 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | E | 82% |
35 CROSS ROAD RM7 8AU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 105 | £4,095 | D | 81% |
51 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 95 | £5,684 | D | 81% |
85 FOREST ROAD RM7 8DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 81% |
385 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 114 | £4,912 | E | 80% |
382 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | E | 79% |
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM7 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £438,000 | 94 | £4,660 | E | 79% |
62 CROSS ROAD RM7 8DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 79 | £5,190 | D | 79% |