Estimated value
£584,100
Median £4,425/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £557,000£630,000
Estimated value: £584,100Last sold (Jul 2025): £535,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM7 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
489 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £557,000 | 128 | £4,352 | D | 88% |
5 VALIANT CLOSE RM7 8JH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
260 CROSS ROAD RM7 8HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 131 | £4,771 | D | 84% |
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE RM7 9EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | C | 83% |
30 LILAC GARDENS RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 129 | £4,884 | D | 82% |
21 LINLEY CRESCENT RM7 8RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 82% |
6 RENOWN CLOSE RM7 8PL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 153 | £4,085 | C | 82% |
31 EPPING CLOSE RM7 8BH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 81% |