Estimated value
£391,125
Median £5,215/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £438,000£570,000
Estimated value: £391,125Last sold (Sept 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near RM7 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 WHITE HART LANE RM7 8LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 70 | £6,786 | D | 88% |
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM7 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £438,000 | 94 | £4,660 | E | 85% |
66 LINLEY CRESCENT RM7 8RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 79 | £5,215 | D | 85% |
73 VALENTINES WAY RM7 0YD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 78 | £7,308 | E | 84% |
121 LINLEY CRESCENT RM7 8RB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | E | 83% |
461 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | D | 83% |
35 BIRCH CLOSE RM7 8ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 82 | £5,183 | D | 83% |
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 83% |
34 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM7 8AJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | E | 83% |