HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

2, CROSS ROAD, RM7 8AT

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,770

Median £5,190/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £430,000£580,000
Estimated value: £430,770Last sold (Dec 2017): £405,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM7 8AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 CROSS ROAD
RM7 8DX · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00079£5,190D88%
51 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DA · Detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D84%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D83%
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C82%
1 SILVER WAY
RM7 8EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00089£5,169D80%
41 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DA · Detached
Dec 2025£580,00090£6,444E80%
4 BLENHEIM CLOSE
RM7 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00095£5,579D80%
38 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,00086£4,651D79%
76 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00077£4,545D78%
35 CROSS ROAD
RM7 8AU · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000105£4,095D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address