HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

4A, BEECH STREET, RM7 7LA

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£410,688

Median £5,952/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £410,688Last sold (Jul 2002): £107,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RM7 7LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00063£6,905D83%
292 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00066£6,439D82%
120 PRETORIA ROAD
RM7 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£395,00077£5,130E80%
5 BEECH STREET
RM7 7LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£456,00080£5,700D80%
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C80%
157 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00065£6,077D80%
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,00070£6,171D79%
36 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00079£5,380D79%
30 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00080£5,375E79%
18 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address