Estimated value
£403,125
Median £5,375/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £403,125Last sold (Nov 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM7 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PALM ROAD RM7 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 81 | £5,123 | D | 89% |
157 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 65 | £6,077 | D | 89% |
72 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | D | 86% |
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 86% |
134 WHITE HART LANE RM7 8LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 70 | £6,786 | D | 86% |
16B COMO STREET RM7 7DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 82 | £5,122 | C | 86% |
27 VINE STREET RM7 7LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 76 | £5,658 | D | 86% |
233 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 82 | £4,878 | D | 85% |
32 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £362,000 | 70 | £5,171 | D | 84% |