Estimated value
£617,400
Median £4,410/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £595,000£630,000
Estimated value: £617,400Last sold (Jan 2016): £455,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM7 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
489 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £557,000 | 128 | £4,352 | D | 83% |
12 OLIVE STREET RM7 7DS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £467,500 | 106 | £4,410 | D | 82% |
30 LILAC GARDENS RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 129 | £4,884 | D | 82% |
12 MAPLE STREET RM7 7JX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £532,500 | 131 | £4,065 | D | 81% |
9 LINDEN STREET RM7 7DP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 142 | £4,296 | D | 81% |
28 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | D | 80% |
382 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | E | 80% |
46 LINDEN STREET RM7 7DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £595,000 | 153 | £3,889 | E | 79% |