HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

23, LINDEN STREET, RM7 7DP

Semi-detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£700,672

Median £4,352/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,000Median £595,000£670,000
Estimated value: £700,672Last sold (Mar 2025): £800,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM7 7DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000142£4,296D90%
46 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£595,000153£3,889E82%
43 BROOKLANDS ROAD
RM7 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,000113£4,398D81%
52 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£575,000131£4,389D80%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D80%
26 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£670,000189£3,545D80%
6 RENOWN CLOSE
RM7 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000153£4,085C79%
80 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 7HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000117£4,915D79%
30 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000129£4,884D79%
12 MAPLE STREET
RM7 7JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500131£4,065D78%

Dig deeper into this address