HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

30, OAK STREET, RM7 7BS

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,167

Median £5,171/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £434,000£475,000
Estimated value: £398,167Last sold (Jan 2019): £365,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM7 7BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£444,00088£5,045D90%
11 PALM ROAD
RM7 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00081£5,123D89%
72 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JU · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00077£5,844D86%
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
RM7 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00084£5,167D86%
134 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00070£6,786D86%
16B COMO STREET
RM7 7DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00082£5,122C86%
27 VINE STREET
RM7 7LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00076£5,658D86%
233 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,00082£4,878D85%
32 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£362,00070£5,171D84%
79 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£462,00087£5,310D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address