HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

46, OAK STREET, RM7 7BA

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£665,880

Median £4,296/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £560,000£800,000
Estimated value: £665,880Last sold (Jan 2014): £350,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RM7 7BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RENOWN CLOSE
RM7 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000153£4,085C83%
9 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000142£4,296D81%
7 HOWE CLOSE
RM7 8JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,000155£3,742C80%
66 LAUREL CRESCENT
RM7 0RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,000142£3,944C79%
59A WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000117£4,103C79%
43 BROOKLANDS ROAD
RM7 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,000113£4,398D79%
79 ESSEX ROAD
RM7 8BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000132£4,053C78%
23 LINDEN STREET
RM7 7DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£800,000161£4,969D78%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D77%
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE
RM7 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000113£4,425C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address