Estimated value
£414,963
Median £5,123/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £450,000£527,000
Estimated value: £414,963Last sold (Dec 2017): £385,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM7 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 88% |
4 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 82 | £5,549 | D | 87% |
47 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | D | 86% |
80 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7DB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 93 | £4,462 | D | 86% |
4 BIRCH ROAD RM7 8EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | D | 84% |
2 POPLAR STREET RM7 7JD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £527,000 | 90 | £5,856 | D | 84% |
9 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £444,000 | 88 | £5,045 | D | 84% |
48 BIRKBECK ROAD RM7 0QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | D | 84% |
19 VINE STREET RM7 7LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 91 | £3,901 | D | 83% |