HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

175, GREAT CULLINGS, RM7 0YR

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,204

Median £4,524/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £292,000£325,000
Estimated value: £321,204Last sold (Mar 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RM7 0YR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
IMAGE COURT (FLAT 58) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FL · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00063£4,524C90%
9A GROSVENOR ROAD
RM7 0QU · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00070£4,643C88%
PULSE COURT (FLAT 110) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FG · Flat
Nov 2025£222,00061£3,639C87%
107A DAGENHAM ROAD
RM7 0DD · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00075£3,200C87%
WAVE COURT (FLAT 4) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FA · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00066£4,848B84%
WAVE COURT (FLAT 55) MAXWELL ROAD
RM7 0FA · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00066£4,697B84%
59 RUSH GREEN GARDENS
RM7 0NR · Flat
Nov 2025£267,00067£3,985D84%
220 CROSS ROAD
RM7 8HX · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00080£3,938C83%
48 GROSVENOR ROAD
RM7 0QT · Flat
Mar 2026£292,00060£4,867D82%
CHAPEL COURT, 4 (FLAT 26) CROWN DRIVE
RM7 0FT · Flat
Aug 2025£220,00064£3,438B81%

Dig deeper into this address