HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

44, RUSH GREEN ROAD, RM7 0PS

Terraced·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£408,870

Median £5,310/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £438,000£570,000
Estimated value: £408,870Last sold (Jan 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RM7 0PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 VALENTINES WAY
RM7 0YD · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,00078£7,308E89%
79 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£462,00087£5,310D86%
33 STROOD AVENUE
RM7 0UX · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00088£4,886D84%
80 LAUREL CRESCENT
RM7 0RT · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00085£5,059D84%
239 GORSEWAY
RM7 0SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£438,00081£5,407C83%
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
RM7 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00084£5,167D83%
134 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00070£6,786D83%
6 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,00070£5,000E83%
35 EASTBROOK DRIVE
RM7 0YT · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,00075£5,667D82%
9 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£444,00088£5,045D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address