Estimated value
£475,290
Median £5,281/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,500Median £450,000£472,000
Estimated value: £475,290Last sold (Mar 2016): £345,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM7 0EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
239 GORSEWAY RM7 0SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £438,000 | 81 | £5,407 | C | 89% |
32 SEABROOK GARDENS RM7 0EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £457,000 | 85 | £5,376 | D | 88% |
285 CROW LANE RM7 0HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 89 | £5,281 | D | 88% |
54 EASTBROOK DRIVE RM7 0YX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 79 | £5,633 | C | 88% |
97 GREAT CULLINGS RM7 0YP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £417,500 | 97 | £4,304 | C | 87% |
77 MEADOW ROAD RM7 0LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 101 | £4,673 | C | 87% |
325 RUSH GREEN ROAD RM7 0NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 85 | £5,118 | C | 87% |
47 GROSVENOR ROAD RM7 0QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | D | 86% |
79 MEADOW ROAD RM7 0LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 87 | £5,310 | D | 86% |