HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

52, CROW LANE, RM7 0EP

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£556,087

Median £4,673/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £500,000£630,000
Estimated value: £556,087Last sold (May 2022): £530,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM7 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 CROW LANE
RM7 0EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£504,000108£4,667D93%
30 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000129£4,884D90%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D90%
33 LINCOLN AVENUE
RM7 0SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000116£4,052D87%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D86%
55 SEABROOK GARDENS
RM7 0EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£498,898116£4,301D85%
51 WALMER CLOSE
RM7 8QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000102£4,853D83%
87 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,400105£4,509D83%
48 BIRKBECK ROAD
RM7 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D83%
27 RODNEY WAY
RM7 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000106£4,906D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address