Estimated value
£545,352
Median £4,398/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,000Median £525,000£620,000
Estimated value: £545,352Last sold (Jul 2017): £420,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM7 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 ROSE GLEN RM7 0SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 141 | £4,397 | D | 89% |
66 LAUREL CRESCENT RM7 0RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 142 | £3,944 | C | 87% |
315 GORSEWAY RM7 0SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 108 | £4,398 | D | 87% |
104 GORSEWAY RM7 0RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 86% |
33 LEONARD AVENUE RM7 0XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 108 | £4,324 | C | 86% |
285 CROW LANE RM7 0HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 89 | £5,281 | D | 85% |
28 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | D | 84% |
1 SEABROOK GARDENS RM7 0EU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 109 | £4,862 | D | 84% |
62 CROWLANDS AVENUE RM7 9JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 123 | £4,146 | D | 84% |