HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

24, ASHTON GARDENS, RM6 6RT

Semi-detached·112·EPC F
Estimated value
£511,952

Median £4,571/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £500,000£612,000
Estimated value: £511,952Last sold (Jun 2007): £313,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near RM6 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ADELAIDE GARDENS
RM6 6SR · Semi-detached
May 2025£480,000105£4,571E79%
35 ADELAIDE GARDENS
RM6 6SS · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000102£4,902D77%
22 LEE AVENUE
RM6 6UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000124£4,032D77%
74 ABERCORN GARDENS
RM6 4SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000125£4,000D77%
16 SOMERVILLE ROAD
RM6 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000125£4,320E77%
46 ECCLESTON CRESCENT
RM6 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,000110£5,564E76%
66 GENEVA GARDENS
RM6 6SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000108£4,537D76%
54 GENEVA GARDENS
RM6 6SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£473,00099£4,778C75%
7 CEDAR AVENUE
RM6 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£530,000120£4,417D75%
36 WADEVILLE AVENUE
RM6 6EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00099£5,051D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address