Estimated value
£516,024
Median £4,778/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £500,000£612,000
Estimated value: £516,024Last sold (Mar 2018): £435,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ADELAIDE GARDENS RM6 6SR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 105 | £4,571 | E | 82% |
35 ADELAIDE GARDENS RM6 6SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | D | 80% |
22 LEE AVENUE RM6 6UA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 124 | £4,032 | D | 80% |
14 HENLEY GARDENS RM6 6SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | D | 80% |
46 ECCLESTON CRESCENT RM6 4QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £612,000 | 110 | £5,564 | E | 79% |
66 GENEVA GARDENS RM6 6SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 79% |
54 GENEVA GARDENS RM6 6SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £473,000 | 99 | £4,778 | C | 78% |
7 CEDAR AVENUE RM6 6ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £530,000 | 120 | £4,417 | D | 78% |
36 WADEVILLE AVENUE RM6 6EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 78% |
59 HAINAULT ROAD RM6 6BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 91 | £3,923 | E | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address