Estimated value
£261,986
Median £4,517/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £261,986Last sold (Nov 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
468A WHALEBONE LANE NORTH RM6 6RJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | D | 90% |
54 GRANTHAM GARDENS RM6 6HJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | D | 88% |
333 HIGH ROAD RM6 6BA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | D | 82% |
49 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 82% |
50 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 81% |
64 GRANTHAM GARDENS RM6 6HJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | D | 81% |
MAYDEB COURT (4) WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM6 6HR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 80% |
4 MILLBROOK GARDENS RM6 6RP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | D | 80% |
95 SHEPHERDS CLOSE RM6 5AJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 58 | £4,517 | C | 80% |
46 CAPSTAN CLOSE RM6 4PY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address